Choose your language: Español · English · Português · Polski · Český · русском
Essential SPA

LAVENDER ESSENTIAL OIL

Lavender Essential Oil

Lavender was one of the favourite aromatic plants used by the Romans in their activities in spas. In fact, they named the plant after the Latin word “lavare”, which means “to wash”. It is a Mediterranean plant with amazing cosmetic properties due to its essential oil extracted from the flowery branch-ends of the Lavandula Spica.
Through the respiratory tract, Lavender has a soothing, clearing, relaxing and anti-depressive action.
When applied on the skin, it stimulates skin cell growth; it has great value helping the skin heal itself (cicatrizing properties), it has bite soothing properties and parasiticide properties; it is a great muscle relaxant and antiseptic. It is highly recommended for acne treatments, dehydrated skin and damaged skin. It is also recommended for sensitive skin and muscle massage.

Presentation: 30 ml drops supplier

« Back

INTERNATIONAL | See Carobels Spain
Contact | Web Map | Privacy Policy | Legal Notice
Download catalogue in ES · EN · PL · CS · RU